Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Standard offer for Australian players
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Zoccer Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Match up to $750

The Zoccer Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins, on a minimum deposit of $30. Before claiming it, check the 35x wagering rule, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day validity period.

  1. OperatorCasolinia Group (Sentoka Ltd.)
  2. Established2026
  3. Games11,200+ titles from 100+ providers
  4. CurrenciesAUD, 13+ cryptocurrencies, 10+ fiat

What the Australian welcome bonus includes

The standard casino welcome offer matches your deposit dollar for dollar, up to $750. Deposit $30 and the bonus is $30. Deposit $500 and the bonus is $500. A deposit of $750 or more reaches the maximum bonus amount.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35x the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 with the bonus active
Validity10 days
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days

The 200 free spins arrive in daily batches of 20. Each batch is active for 24 hours, and an unused batch is forfeited when that period ends. Winnings from the spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $7.50. Stay within that limit throughout the offer period if you want to preserve bonus eligibility.

How the 35x wagering requirement is worked out

The standard offer uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Add the two amounts together, then multiply the result by 35. That calculation gives the total qualifying stake required before the bonus funds can be cleared.

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, so the wagering calculation is $200 multiplied by 35, which equals $7,000. This is the total amount of qualifying bets, not a requirement to lose $7,000.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

Free spin winnings use a different calculation. If the spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40x requirement is $400. It helps to keep this separate from the 35x requirement on the deposit and bonus. Honestly, this is the part most people skip when comparing offers.

Which games count towards the casino bonus

Game types do not all contribute at the same rate. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, so a $100 wager in one of those categories adds $100 to the wagering progress. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, meaning the same $100 wager adds $10.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Other card games0%
Table games0%

That means a $100 live-game wager contributes $10, while $100 on pokies contributes the full $100. Bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games do not add to this wagering requirement.

Use the categories with the highest contribution

If you want your wagering progress to move at the full rate, pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. The contribution rate still applies while the $7.50 maximum bet is in force.

How to activate the Zoccer welcome offer

The welcome bonus requires manual activation in your account. There is no promo code to enter. Follow these steps after registration:

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an available payment method.

Open Profile or My Bonuses

Go to the account area after the deposit has been processed.

Choose the standard welcome offer

Select the 100% match up to $750 with 200 free spins.

Activate the promotion manually

Confirm the offer in Profile or My Bonuses rather than assuming it has been applied automatically.

Check the bonus details

Confirm the bonus amount and free-spin schedule before playing.

Play within the rules

Keep each bet at or below $7.50, use eligible games and complete the offer within 10 days.

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller and supported cryptocurrencies. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for most bonuses, so choose another method if you intend to claim a qualifying promotion.

A withdrawal request can affect the offer

A withdrawal request made before receiving a bonus or while a bonus is active voids bonus eligibility. Each deposit must also be wagered at least once before withdrawal; otherwise, a fee of up to 10% applies, or up to 15% for bank card withdrawals.

Other welcome options for casino, crypto and sports

Zoccer also provides other first-deposit promotions. The exclusive casino welcome offer gives a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 220 free spins. It uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, 40x wagering on free spin winnings, a $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day validity. The spins are delivered as 20 per day over 10 days, with each batch active for 24 hours.

The crypto welcome offer is paid in USDT. It gives 200% up to 3,000 USDT on the first deposit, with a minimum deposit of 100 USDT, 40x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a maximum bet of 5 USDT and 10-day validity.

OfferRewardMinimum depositMain wagering rule
Exclusive casino welcome150% up to $1,500 plus 220 free spinsSee offer terms40x deposit plus bonus
Crypto welcome200% up to 3,000 USDT100 USDT40x deposit plus bonus
Sports first deposit100% up to $150$306x deposit plus bonus after qualifying steps

The sports first deposit offer works differently. First, the qualifying deposit must be rolled over once at odds of 1.50 or higher. Then the deposit plus bonus must be wagered 6x on settled singles at odds of 2.00 or higher, or on multibets where every selection is at least 1.50. The sports offer is valid for 30 days.

Reload bonuses and cashback after the welcome offer

Once you have used the first-deposit promotion, further casino offers include the Weekly Casino Reload and Weekend Casino Reload. The weekly promotion provides 50 free spins for a deposit of at least $30 from Monday to Thursday. Opt-in is required, the spins go to a casino-selected slot, they remain valid for 7 days and winnings carry 40x wagering, cleared within 10 days.

The Weekend Casino Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A $30 deposit is needed for the bonus cash, while a $75 deposit is needed to receive the spins as well. The cash uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus, while free spin winnings use 40x wagering. The promotion is valid for 10 days.

VIP members can opt in to Live Casino Cashback of 25% up to $300 per week. It is calculated on net live casino losses from Monday to Sunday, paid the following Monday and subject to 1x wagering before withdrawal. Sports Cashback pays 10% up to $750 on net sports losses, with weekly opt-in, 3x wagering on sports bets and activation within 72 hours.

  • Most bonuses must be activated manually in Profile or My Bonuses.
  • Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for most bonuses.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet applies while the standard casino bonus is active.
  • Free spin batches can expire after 24 hours or 7 days, depending on the promotion.
  • A withdrawal request while a bonus is active voids bonus eligibility.

A practical checklist before claiming

A bonus can add extra playing funds, but it also adds conditions. Treat the offer as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose. The bonus does not guarantee a win or a return.

  • You are at least 18 years old.
  • Your deposit is at least $30.
  • Your chosen deposit method qualifies for bonuses.
  • You understand that wagering is 35x the combined deposit and bonus.
  • You can complete the standard promotion within 10 days.
  • You will keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50.
  • You understand which game categories contribute to wagering.
  • You have activated the offer manually in Profile or My Bonuses.
  • You will not request a withdrawal while the bonus is active.

Zoccer lets you set deposit, loss and wagering limits in your account settings. Cooling-off periods are available, and you can request temporary or permanent self-exclusion through live chat or email.

If you are checking your account through a mobile Login, the browser-based platform is mobile-optimised. Keep an eye on the free-spin schedule, wagering progress and offer expiry while you play.

Ready to review the welcome offer?

Choose your deposit amount carefully, activate the promotion in your account and keep the wagering and bet limits in mind.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Zoccer Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $30. The standard offer uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

How long is the standard welcome bonus valid?

The standard casino welcome bonus is valid for 10 days. The 200 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day, and each daily batch remains active for 24 hours.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while the standard casino bonus is active is $7.50.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Make a qualifying deposit of at least $30, open Profile or My Bonuses, select the standard welcome offer and activate it manually.

Can I request a withdrawal while the bonus is active?

A withdrawal request made while a bonus is active voids bonus eligibility. Each deposit must also be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

Do Skrill and Neteller deposits qualify for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for most bonuses, including the relevant welcome promotions.

Is there a crypto welcome bonus?

Yes. The crypto welcome offer gives 200% up to 3,000 USDT on the first deposit, with a 100 USDT minimum deposit, 40x wagering and a 5 USDT maximum bet.